CASTOR OIL 16OZ BY NOW SOLUTIONS
100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed ofRicinus communisand is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known asPalma Christi(the ‚Äúpalm of Christ‚Äù), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today‚Äôs most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
- 100% Pure
- Versatile Skin Care
- Skin Softener
Condition: Skin and hair in need of anatural emollient.
Ingredient:Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
NOW¬ÆSolutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.
NOW¬ÆSolutions products are not tested on animals.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.